1 (517) 719-8630 // super64bball2@yahoo.com
bclose

Welcome to Michigan Triple Threat Basketball

Michigan Triple Threat is an AAU basketball program based in Lansing, Michigan.  The mission of Triple Threat is simple;  to mentor and develop top notch youth basketball players.  Through high level coaching and fundamental basketball philosophies, Triple Threat is helping to cultivate the stars of tomorrow.

 

Michigan Triple Threat 
Boys Spring Basketball Tryouts!

Given the escalating concerns regarding COVID-19, Michigan Triple Threat Basketball is canceling all participation in tournaments and practices until October 1st unless something else arises. Thank you for your time and understanding to this manner.
As the situation evolves, we will re-evaluate our schedule for the spring season and communicate any changes to our teams. I will also continue to post updates here.

Please be assured our focus is on the health and safety of our players and families.

 

Tentative dates:

TBD
Gardner Middle School
333 Dahlia Dr.
Lansing, Mi 48910
4th Grade – 6:00pm to 7:30pm
7th / 8th Grade -6:00pm to 8:00pm (Tryouts)
5th Grade 7:30pm to 9:00pm

TBD
Chippewa Middle School
4000 Okemos Rd.
Okemos, MI  48864
9th Grade – 6pm to 7:30pm
10th Grade – 6pm to 7:30pm
11th Grade – 7:30pm to 9:00pm

TBD
Gardner Middle School
333 Dahlia Dr.
Lansing, Mi 48910
6th Grade Burton – 6:00pm to 7:30pm
7th Grade Wonch -6:00pm to 7:30pm
6th Grade Myles 7:30pm to 9:00pm

 

If you are interested in playing and cannot make tryouts please let me know. We may have other tryouts depending on number of kids who attend.

Michigan triple Threat 
Spring Teams

Boys Teams
4th Grade – Selbig 

Collin Bewersdorff
Brady Doerner
Logan Farmer
Payton Goodine
Lucas McCoy
Zach Miller
Rylan Ritchey
Trey Selbig
Carson Simon
Aiden Sprague
Grant Starks
Tyger Whitbeck

5th/6th Grade – Vondra
Darris Dennis
Henry Miller
Jacob Payne
Logan Padgett
Nolan Rasch
Zien Roeglin
Brady Rupprecht
Avery Sellek
Drake Stipcak
Conor Vondra
Will Take 1 more 5th Grader

6th Grade – Burton
Charlie Dutcher
Brody Frayre
Drew Kersten
Andrew Maloney
Owen Moore
Jace Norton
Gavin Rabideau
Tyler Spitzley
Erik Stevenson
Harrison Sydow
Jackson Sydow

6th Grade – Martin
Carson Chapin
Travis Davis
Nathan Dipple
Andrew Frisbie
Marquis Jones
Jacob Martin
Braxton O’Bryant
Bryce Pratl
Carter Rolston
Travis Satterla
Eston Thorburn
Wardell Wicker

 

6th Grade – Myles
Kory Amachree
Jaden Bender
Grady Eklund
Brady Johns
Traverse Moore
Jake Rivet
Conner Sawyers
Ashton Telschow
Samuel VanZee
Carter Wade
Carter White

7th Grade – Wonch
Nick Heal
Brayden Joslin
Zach McNelley
Greg Myles
Jackson Myott
Jakob Nebo
Lucas Payne
Noah Pfeifle
Levi Smith
Pete Wahl
Luke Wonch

7th Grade – Starks (still doing tryout on Monday at 6pm)

7th/8th Grade – Farmer  (still doing tryout on Monday at 6pm)

Girls Teams – TBD
6th/7th Grade 

 

 

 

 


Congratulations to our 6th Grade team who were the GLBC Session II Champions!


For More Information:
Contact Monty Myles at
eightmyles@yahoo.com